Wavelengths@thestudio

Wavelengths@thestudio Services in Brookline Village

Any Professional
View All
Haircut - Fringe Trim at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Revamp your look with a quick bang trim tailored to suit your style—perfect for maintaining your fringe effortlessly!

Haircut - Fringe Trim

Revamp your look with a quick bang trim tailored to suit your style—perfect for maintaining your fringe effortlessly!

Price: $20Duration: 15 min
Haircut - Short at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Revamp your look with a stylish short haircut that enhances your features and boosts your confidence! Includes: Shampoo only no blowdry

Haircut - Short

Revamp your look with a stylish short haircut that enhances your features and boosts your confidence! Includes: Shampoo only no blowdry

Price: $55+Duration: 30 min
Haircut - Medium Length at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Refresh your look with a stylish medium haircut—perfect for adding volume and dimension to your hair! Includes: Shampoo

Haircut - Medium Length

Refresh your look with a stylish medium haircut—perfect for adding volume and dimension to your hair! Includes: Shampoo

Price: $60+Duration: 45 min
Haircut - Long at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Transform your long locks with a stunning haircut tailored to enhance your features and style, leaving you looking fresh and fabulous!This service does not include a blow dry

Haircut - Long

Transform your long locks with a stunning haircut tailored to enhance your features and style, leaving you looking fresh and fabulous!This service does not include a blow dry

Price: $70+Duration: 45 min
Haircut - Child Under 10 at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Give your little one a stylish new look with our child haircut service, tailored to suit their personality and age!

Haircut - Child Under 10

Give your little one a stylish new look with our child haircut service, tailored to suit their personality and age!

Price: $35+Duration: 45 min
Curly Cut at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Enhance your natural curls with a specialized curly cut that adds bounce and definition to your unique hair texture!

Curly Cut

Enhance your natural curls with a specialized curly cut that adds bounce and definition to your unique hair texture!

Price: $85+Duration: 45 min
Hair Cut & Blowdry at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA

Hair Cut & Blowdry

2 options
Price: $70+Duration: 60+ min
Blow Dry at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Experience a luxurious blowout that will leave your hair voluminous, shiny, and ready for any occasion!

Blow Dry

Experience a luxurious blowout that will leave your hair voluminous, shiny, and ready for any occasion!

Price: $50+Duration: 45 min
Hair Color Single Process All Over at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
All over color roots to ends.This service does not include a blowdry

Hair Color Single Process All Over

All over color roots to ends.This service does not include a blowdry

1 option
Price: $85+Duration: 90+ min
Toner/ Gloss With Blowdry at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Enhance your hair color with a glossy finish and a professional blowout for a stunning, refreshed look that shines from every angle!

Toner/ Gloss With Blowdry

Enhance your hair color with a glossy finish and a professional blowout for a stunning, refreshed look that shines from every angle!

2 options
Price: $105+Duration: 90+ min
Single Process Color With Blowdry at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Transform your hair with a vibrant single process color and finish off with a professional blowdry for a stunning and polished look!

Single Process Color With Blowdry

Transform your hair with a vibrant single process color and finish off with a professional blowdry for a stunning and polished look!

3 options
Price: $115+Duration: 90+ min
Single Process With Cut & Blowdry at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Transform your look with a custom single process color service, paired with a precision haircut and blowout for a complete makeover!

Single Process With Cut & Blowdry

Transform your look with a custom single process color service, paired with a precision haircut and blowout for a complete makeover!

3 options
Price: $140+Duration: 90+ min
Single Process Root Toup Up & Cut at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Indulge in a personalized root touch-up and haircut combination to revitalize your hair color and achieve a fresh, modern look.This service does not include a blowdry

Single Process Root Toup Up & Cut

Indulge in a personalized root touch-up and haircut combination to revitalize your hair color and achieve a fresh, modern look.This service does not include a blowdry

1 option
Price: $120+Duration: 105+ min
Root Touch Up With  Few Foils at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Refresh your hair color with a precise root touch-up and subtle foils to add dimension and depth for a natural, sun-kissed look!

Root Touch Up With Few Foils

Refresh your hair color with a precise root touch-up and subtle foils to add dimension and depth for a natural, sun-kissed look!

Price: $150+Duration: 105 min
Single Process Two Week Touch Up at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Enhance your color with a convenient and personalized single process touch up every two weeks to maintain your vibrant look effortlessly!This service does not include a cut&blowdry

Single Process Two Week Touch Up

Enhance your color with a convenient and personalized single process touch up every two weeks to maintain your vibrant look effortlessly!This service does not include a cut&blowdry

Price: $60+Duration: 75 min
Face Framing Foils at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Enhance your look with face-framing foils that add dimension and brightness to your hair, creating a sun-kissed effect!Perfect for our clients who are looking for a little pick me up.

Face Framing Foils

Enhance your look with face-framing foils that add dimension and brightness to your hair, creating a sun-kissed effect!Perfect for our clients who are looking for a little pick me up.

Price: $75+Duration: 90 min
Highlights Partial at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Achieve stunning highlights that add dimension and brightness to your hair, creating a sun-kissed and natural look!This service does not include cut and blowdry

Highlights Partial

Achieve stunning highlights that add dimension and brightness to your hair, creating a sun-kissed and natural look!This service does not include cut and blowdry

Price: $160+Duration: 150 min
Highlights Full at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Achieve a sun-kissed look with our full highlights service, adding dimension and brightness to your hair for a fresh and vibrant style!This service does not include cut & blowdry

Highlights Full

Achieve a sun-kissed look with our full highlights service, adding dimension and brightness to your hair for a fresh and vibrant style!This service does not include cut & blowdry

Price: $200+Duration: 150 min
Highlights Full Head Toner Cut /dry at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Elevate your hair color with a full head highlights service, complete with a toner for a seamless and stunning result!Haircut and blow dry included

Highlights Full Head Toner Cut /dry

Elevate your hair color with a full head highlights service, complete with a toner for a seamless and stunning result!Haircut and blow dry included

Price: $275+Duration: 180 min
Balayage & Custom Color at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Transform your hair with a personalized balayage or custom color service for a stunning and natural look that complements your style!This service is perfect for those seeking a more transformative individualized look to suit your personality and style .Book a complimentary consultation to discuss your new look.priced upon consultaion

Balayage & Custom Color

Transform your hair with a personalized balayage or custom color service for a stunning and natural look that complements your style!This service is perfect for those seeking a more transformative individualized look to suit your personality and style .Book a complimentary consultation to discuss your new look.priced upon consultaion

Price: $0+Duration: 180 min
Quai Deep Conditioning Mask at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Restore and nourish your hair with our Quai Deep Conditioning Mask, designed to hydrate and strengthen your locks for a sleek, glossy finish!

Quai Deep Conditioning Mask

Restore and nourish your hair with our Quai Deep Conditioning Mask, designed to hydrate and strengthen your locks for a sleek, glossy finish!

Price: $30+Duration: 30 min
Olaplex Treatment at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Treat your locks to a nourishing Olaplex treatment that strengthens and repairs hair from within, leaving it silky and resilient.

Olaplex Treatment

Treat your locks to a nourishing Olaplex treatment that strengthens and repairs hair from within, leaving it silky and resilient.

Price: $30+Duration: 20 min
Keratin Express Treatment at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Indulge in our Keratin Express Treatment for instantly smoother and more manageable hair—ideal for those seeking a quick fix for frizz and unruly locks!formaldehyde free

Keratin Express Treatment

Indulge in our Keratin Express Treatment for instantly smoother and more manageable hair—ideal for those seeking a quick fix for frizz and unruly locks!formaldehyde free

Price: $175+Duration: 90 min
Keratin Full Treatment at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Experience the ultimate hair transformation with our Keratin Full Treatment, a luxurious service that leaves your hair smooth, shiny, and beautifully frizz-free!Formaldehyde free .

Keratin Full Treatment

Experience the ultimate hair transformation with our Keratin Full Treatment, a luxurious service that leaves your hair smooth, shiny, and beautifully frizz-free!Formaldehyde free .

Price: $300+Duration: 180 min
Eyebrow Tint at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Enhance your brows with a customized tint to achieve a fuller, defined look that complements your natural features!

Eyebrow Tint

Enhance your brows with a customized tint to achieve a fuller, defined look that complements your natural features!

Price: $20Duration: 15 min
Wedding & Special Event Hair Makeup at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Elevate your beauty on your special day with our exquisite wedding and special event hair and makeup services, tailored to create a flawless and memorable look that complements your unique style and personality!

Wedding & Special Event Hair Makeup

Elevate your beauty on your special day with our exquisite wedding and special event hair and makeup services, tailored to create a flawless and memorable look that complements your unique style and personality!

Price: $0Duration: 120 min
Consultation at Wavelengths@thestudio in Brookline Village, MA
Engage in a one-on-one complimentary consultation experience to explore customized hair solutions that align with your personal style and beauty aspirations, culminating in a striking and personalized transformation!

Consultation

Engage in a one-on-one complimentary consultation experience to explore customized hair solutions that align with your personal style and beauty aspirations, culminating in a striking and personalized transformation!

1 option
Price: $0+Duration: 15+ min